Dr. Thomas Snead Collection | East Texas Research Center

By Makynzie Watkins

Collection Overview

Title: Dr. Thomas Snead CollectionAdd to your cart.

ID: B/134

Extent: 13.5 Linear Feet

Scope and Contents of the Materials

Transcripts of court reportings. Most transcripts are from Angelina County, Texas. The most prominent cases are #24,654 Angelina Hardwood Lumber vs Prairie Producing Co. and #23,529 E. B. Kendrix vs Southern Pacific Transportation Company.

Collection Historical Note

Dr. Thomas Snead Jr. was  a court reporter for Angelina County, Texas. He recieved a degree from Lippert Court Reporting school in Plainview,  Texas in 1964. He then sent out letters to judges in Texas looking for a job. Judge Pierce called from Nacogdoches and asked him to come take a test for him. Snead spent the night at the hotel Ferdonia and took his test the next morning in front of Judge Pierce, the District Clerk of the 145th District Court, and three lawyers. He passed and was hired. From August 1964-September 1969 he served the 145th Judicial District Court in Nacogdoches, Texas. The 159th Judicial Distric Court was created in Lufkin in September 1969 where Snead became the first official court reporter. He retired December 31, 1996.

Box and Folder Listing


Browse by Box:

[Box 1: Angelina County, Texas],
[Box 2: Angelina County, Texas],
[Box 3: Angelina County, Texas],
[Box 4: Angelina County, Texas],
[Box 5: Angelina County, Texas],
[Box 6: Angelina County, Texas],
[Box 7: Angelina County, Texas],
[Box 8: Angelina County, Texas],
[Box 9],
[All]

Box 1: Angelina County, TexasAdd to your cart.
Folder 1: #2025A Milred Malone Ryman vs Eldridge RymanAdd to your cart.
Folder 2: #2487 Richard Michael English vs Betty Wymer Osborne & Climon SumrallAdd to your cart.
Folder 3: #4197 & #4198 State of Texas vs Joe Nathan WackerAdd to your cart.
Folder 4: #4705 Estate of Mary E. HardyAdd to your cart.
Folder 5: #7147 State Board of Insurance vs Ben WeberAdd to your cart.
Folder 6: #8326 State of Texas vs Joe GentryAdd to your cart.
Folder 7: #8598 State of Texas vs Edwin Covington & Charles HuddlestonAdd to your cart.
Folder 8: #8652 State of Texas vs Samuel CarnesAdd to your cart.
Folder 9: #8756 State of Texas vs Larry DavisAdd to your cart.
Folder 10: #9092 State of Texas vs Harold L. FinkleaAdd to your cart.
Folder 11: #9524 State of Texas vs Tommy McMullenAdd to your cart.
Folder 12: #9562 State of Texas vs Richard Lee RustinAdd to your cart.
Folder 13: #9694 & #10,400 State of Texas vs Bobby Lee HenryAdd to your cart.
Folder 14: #9943 & #9945 State of Texas vs Russell SuggsAdd to your cart.
Folder 15: #9973 State of Texas vs Roger GunstansonAdd to your cart.
Folder 16: #10,020 State of Texas vs Alvaro RodarteAdd to your cart.
Folder 17: #10,297 State of Texas vs Arthur Walter ChristensonAdd to your cart.
Folder 18: #10,396 State of Texas vs Richard Lee RustinAdd to your cart.
Folder 19: #10,424 & #10,436 & #10,450 State of Texas vs Sid MedfordAdd to your cart.
Folder 20: # 10,515 State of Texas vs Lonnie BoyerAdd to your cart.
Folder 21: #10,829 State of Texas vs Jimmy RayAdd to your cart.
Folder 22: #10,918 State of Texas vs Joel Gregory StephensAdd to your cart.
Folder 23: #10,985 State of Texas vs Roy PerkinsAdd to your cart.
Folder 24: #11,116 State of Texas vs Gerald RileyAdd to your cart.
Folder 25: #11,146 Chester Smith vs Angelina Casualty CompanyAdd to your cart.
Folder 26: #11,322 State of Texas vs Robert David ConnerAdd to your cart.
Folder 27: #11,441 Simon A. Woolf vs Texas Employers Insurance AssociationAdd to your cart.
Folder 28: #11,492 Harriet Wallace vs Industrial Underwriters Insurance CompanyAdd to your cart.
Folder 29: #11,500 Boney Russell vs Southeastern FundAdd to your cart.
Folder 30: #11,582 State of Texas vs Sheryll ManleyAdd to your cart.
Folder 31: #11,638 Eugene Pendland vs Michelin Tire CompanyAdd to your cart.
Folder 32: #12,009 State of Texas vs Carlos Salazar, Jr.Add to your cart.
Folder 33: #12,024 & #12,025 State of Texas vs James BerrymanAdd to your cart.
Folder 34: #12,026 State of Texas vs John Michael ShearinAdd to your cart.
Folder 35: #12,072 & #12,108 & #12,112 & #12,245 State of Texas vs Harvey Lee DouglasAdd to your cart.
Folder 36: #12,123 State of Texas vs Gerardo HernadezAdd to your cart.
Folder 37: #12,145 State of Texas vs Wiilie ModdenAdd to your cart.
Folder 38: #12,377 State of Texas vs James Monagon  Jr.Add to your cart.
Folder 39: #12, 379 Bertha Byrum vs Gibsons of LufkinAdd to your cart.
Folder 40: #12,395 State of Texas vs Richard Allen HammonsAdd to your cart.
Folder 41: #12,498 State of Texas vs Charles JamesAdd to your cart.
Folder 42: #12,521 State of Texas vs Richard HammonsAdd to your cart.
Folder 43: #12,533 State of Texas vs Vernice FitzgeraldAdd to your cart.
Folder 44: #12,536 State of Texas vs James Edward GreennvilleAdd to your cart.
Folder 45: #12,846 State of Texas vs Chester BenjaminAdd to your cart.
Folder 46: #12,866 State of Texas vs Harvey Whitmill Jr.Add to your cart.
Folder 47: #13,046 State of Texas vs Edward Jay LeeAdd to your cart.
Folder 48: #13,090 & #12,949 State of Texas vs Mona HoldenAdd to your cart.
Folder 49: #13,183 State of Texas vs Julius Curtis EvansAdd to your cart.
Folder 50: #13,293 State of Texas vs Parlee AdamsAdd to your cart.
Folder 51: #13,434 Lufkins Motor Inc. vs Mrs. E. E. ReadAdd to your cart.
Folder 52: #13,512 David Brown vs Employer’s Mutual Liability Ins. Co.Add to your cart.
Folder 53: #13,559 State of Texas vs Richard Larry HensarlingAdd to your cart.
Folder 54: #13,816 State of Texas vs Floyd AddingtonAdd to your cart.
Folder 55: #13,833 C. B. Dorsett vs State of TexasAdd to your cart.
Folder 56: #13,858 State of Texas vs James Paul DagleishAdd to your cart.
Box 2: Angelina County, TexasAdd to your cart.
Folder 1: #13,915 State of Texas vs Geraldine BradfordAdd to your cart.
Folder 2: #13,954 State of Texas vs Richard CarterAdd to your cart.
Folder 3: #14,031 Shirley Clevenger vs Howard ClevengerAdd to your cart.
Folder 4: #14,115 State of Texas vs Clarence Calhoun Jr.Add to your cart.
Folder 5: #14,140 State of Texas vs Larry PhillipsAdd to your cart.
Folder 6: #14,203 Geraldine Phillips vs Bartlett, Baggett and ShandsAdd to your cart.
Folder 7: #14,249 State of Texas vs Reginald Buard JonesAdd to your cart.
Folder 8: #14,647 State of Texas vs Lester OliphantAdd to your cart.
Folder 9: #14,687 & #14,689 State of Texas vs Winston GriffinAdd to your cart.
Folder 10: #14,904 State of Texas vs Bobby JonesAdd to your cart.
Folder 11: #15,054 State of Texas vs Martial RoachAdd to your cart.
Folder 12: #15,206 & #16,200 & #16,885 Correspondence with Ricky PensonAdd to your cart.
Folder 13: #15,393 State of Texas vs Dewayne HillAdd to your cart.
Folder 14: #15,395 & #15,396 & #15,397 State of Texas vs Robert Perry, James Cox, James LoveladyAdd to your cart.
Folder 15: #15,395 State of Texas vs James Donovan LoveladyAdd to your cart.
Folder 16: #15,444 Leland Swor & Vernon Swor vs Can-Car Inc.Add to your cart.
Folder 17: #15,449 Rosa Lowery vs Herbert LoweryAdd to your cart.
Folder 18: #15,488 State of Texas vs Kenneth KennedyAdd to your cart.
Folder 19: #15,751 Testimonies of James Richard Green, Mrs. Mike Bockwich, Mrs. Charles SteptoeAdd to your cart.
Folder 20: #15,758 State of Texas vs Curtis DurhamAdd to your cart.
Folder 21: #15,795 State of Texas vs Michael Wayne BobbittAdd to your cart.
Folder 22: #15,823 State of Texas vs Luther SharpeAdd to your cart.
Folder 23: #15,851 Continental Telephone Company of Texas Inc. vs City of Huntington, TexasAdd to your cart.
Folder 24: #15,934 & #15,935 State of Texas vs Joseph ReynoldsAdd to your cart.
Folder 25: #15,994 State of Texas vs Earnest L. WashingtonAdd to your cart.
Folder 26: #16,077 State of Texas vs Carlos Andrew LewisAdd to your cart.
Folder 27: #16,258 State of Texas vs Eddie Ray RandyAdd to your cart.
Folder 28: #16,347 State Bar of Texas vs Parker McVickerAdd to your cart.
Folder 29: #16,359 State of Texas vs Courtney Javon JacksonAdd to your cart.
Folder 30: #16,383 William Jackson vs Arther Temple IIIAdd to your cart.
Folder 31: #16,395 & #16,396 State of Texas vs Joe DouglasAdd to your cart.
Folder 32: #16,463 Oran Upshaw vs New York UnderwritersAdd to your cart.
Folder 33: #16,588 Richard E. Clough vs Richard HendrixAdd to your cart.
Folder 34: #16,595 Fancy Ann RileyAdd to your cart.
Folder 35: #16,610 State of Texas vs Jimmy Ray RigsbyAdd to your cart.
Folder 36: #16,624 Triple G. Chip Mill Inc. vs Precision Chipper Inc. & Paul JonesAdd to your cart.
Folder 37: #16,687 State of Texas vs Roderick Rodriques RichardsonAdd to your cart.
Folder 38: #16,775 State of Texas vs Spence WhiteAdd to your cart.
Folder 39: #16,796 State of Texas vs Cynthia MillsAdd to your cart.
Folder 40: #16,848 State of Texas vs Joe FordAdd to your cart.
Folder 41: #16,869 Jeanne McVicker vs City of Lufkin & MC VickerAdd to your cart.
Folder 42: #16,885 State of Texas vs Ricky Duane PensonAdd to your cart.
Folder 43: #16,891 Murphy George vs Michael HarrellAdd to your cart.
Folder 44: #16,930 State of Texas vs Ray Anthony BrownAdd to your cart.
Folder 45: #16,962 State of Texas vs James Edward BoundsAdd to your cart.
Box 3: Angelina County, TexasAdd to your cart.
Folder 1: #17,065 State of Texas vs Sharon Ann ScubaAdd to your cart.
Folder 2: #17,137 State of Texas vs Luis GonzalesAdd to your cart.
Folder 3: #17,178 State of Texas vs Enrique MoyedaAdd to your cart.
Folder 4: #17,263 & #17,264 & #17,265 & #17,266 State of Texas vs Jose Angel RodriguezAdd to your cart.
Folder 5: #17,338 State of Texas vs Anthony James FrancisAdd to your cart.
Folder 6: #17,376 State of Texas vs Carl Nicholas GerhardtAdd to your cart.
Folder 7: #17,405 State of Texas vs David Andrew Kirksey Jr.Add to your cart.
Folder 8: #17,410 John Jacob LogginsAdd to your cart.
Folder 9: #17,426 Robert Miller Jr. vs Doris Ray & Geraldine BradfordAdd to your cart.
Folder 10: #17,463 State of Texas vs Oliver MyersAdd to your cart.
Folder 11: #17,512 Temple Eastex Inc. vs Transport Company of TexasAdd to your cart.
Folder 12: #17,538 State of Texas vs Leonard RogersAdd to your cart.
Folder 13: #17,549-79-4 Temple Associates, Inc. vs Multi-Craft Association of Southeast Texas Affiliated with United Brotherhood of Carpenters & Joiners of America, Et AlAdd to your cart.
Folder 14: #17,554 State of Texas vs Alton Kirkland JohnsonAdd to your cart.
Folder 15: #17,564 State of Texas vs Israel Rodriquez DeltoroAdd to your cart.
Folder 16: #17,632 State of Texas vs Timothy Wayne LowmanAdd to your cart.
Folder 17: #17,672 State of Texas vs Roy Wade SavellAdd to your cart.
Folder 18: #17,711 C. B. Burris & Jeanne Burris vs Robert Sullivan & Shirley SullivanAdd to your cart.
Folder 19: #17,812 State of Texas vs Vincent JamesAdd to your cart.
Folder 20: #17,911 Deborah Ann Parkins vs Mark Billings ParkinsAdd to your cart.
Folder 21: #17,918 State of Texas vs Reginald Jerome HamiltonAdd to your cart.
Folder 22: #18,016 Glen D. Zoch vs Glenn Morris GrissettAdd to your cart.
Folder 23: #18,016 & #18,017 State of Texas vs James BroadwayAdd to your cart.
Folder 24: #18,070 State of Texas vs George Kenneth Benton Jr.Add to your cart.
Folder 25: #18,113 & #18,114 State of Texas vs Jason Leo FreeAdd to your cart.
Folder 26: #18,130 State of Texas vs Charles Lee HolmesAdd to your cart.
Folder 27: #18,143 State of Texas vs Rory Giles LowryAdd to your cart.
Folder 28: #18,148 Jimmy Tullos vs James GibsonAdd to your cart.
Folder 29: #18,186 State of Texas vs Tyson Deon SpencerAdd to your cart.
Folder 30: #18,230 State of Texas vs Joel HaleAdd to your cart.
Folder 31: #18,237 State of Texas vs David Lamar GloverAdd to your cart.
Folder 32: #18,244 State of Texas vs Parker McVickerAdd to your cart.
Folder 33: #18,273 State of Texas vs Andrew MckinneyAdd to your cart.
Folder 34: #18,314 Hal Lacey vs Bobby Rape, Evelyn Rice, Bryant RiceAdd to your cart.
Folder 35: #18,340 State of Texas vs Juan Neyib BairesAdd to your cart.
Folder 36: #18,382 State of Texas vs Garry Michael ClarkAdd to your cart.
Folder 37: #18,411 & #29,300 State of Texas vs Jammie ParksAdd to your cart.
Folder 38: #18,435 State of Texas vs Jason FreeAdd to your cart.
Folder 39: #18,536 Robert Woodell Et Al vs M. & M. Water Supply Corp.Add to your cart.
Folder 40: #18,537 Hazel Scruggs vs Buddy ScruggsAdd to your cart.
Folder 41: #18,558 W. B. Shelton vs B. H. McVickerAdd to your cart.
Folder 42: #18,573 Judy Paulette vs Tommy PauletteAdd to your cart.
Folder 43: #18,574 Lufkin National Bank vs Richard T. SavilleAdd to your cart.
Folder 44: #18,641 Sammie Flakes vs Gladys Faye FlakesAdd to your cart.
Box 4: Angelina County, TexasAdd to your cart.
Folder 1: #18,675 Republic Bank vs Leroy Ray Et AlAdd to your cart.
Folder 2: #18,708 State of Texas vs Michael ForsytheAdd to your cart.
Folder 3: #18,721 Bobby HowellAdd to your cart.
Folder 4: #18,763 Dewey Karnes Et Al vs Texas National BankAdd to your cart.
Folder 5: #18,806 State of Texas vs Tyrone UnderwoodAdd to your cart.
Folder 6: #18,904 Lydia R. Salinas vs Argonaut Southwest Insurance Co.Add to your cart.
Folder 7: #18,913 State of Texas vs Shelton PhillipsAdd to your cart.
Folder 8: #18,948 State of Texas vs Christopher La CourAdd to your cart.
Folder 9: #19,058 State of Texas vs Desiree ShawAdd to your cart.
Folder 10: #19,198 Debra K. SheddanAdd to your cart.
Folder 11: #19,261 Petition of Chrysler Credit CorporationAdd to your cart.
Folder 12: #19,389 Sabine Investment Company Et Al vs Bruce Morris Et AlAdd to your cart.
Folder 13: #19,446 Lois Bradbury vs Fred BradburyAdd to your cart.
Folder 14: #19,490 Gay Allen vs Norris AllenAdd to your cart.
Folder 15: #19,721 Twin City Fire Insurance Company vs William ParrishAdd to your cart.
Folder 16: #19,774 Woolf & Magee, Inc. vs Milton Schober, Et AlAdd to your cart.
Folder 17: #19,829 Karla Graves vs Joe GravesAdd to your cart.
Folder 18: #19,846 Mozelle Brunt vs Dr. Edward DomingueAdd to your cart.
Folder 19: #19,943 Maurice Price vs Mazak CorporationAdd to your cart.
Folder 20: #19,960 J. C. Collier Et Ux vs Eddie Witt & Jean WittAdd to your cart.
Folder 21: #20,018 Arnold Conley vs National Union Fire Insurance Co. of Pittsburg, PennsylvaniaAdd to your cart.
Folder 22: #20,110 Lloyd Bonner vs Donald DealAdd to your cart.
Folder 23: #20,164 David Davis vs Richard Huddleston & Michael ArnoldAdd to your cart.
Folder 24: #20,180 Brian Maxey vs City of LufkinAdd to your cart.
Folder 25: #20,218 Dao Thi Vu & Duc Tru Vu vs Annie Reynolds & Don ReynoldsAdd to your cart.
Folder 26: #20,219 James Tristan DuncanAdd to your cart.
Folder 27: #20,292 Borg Warner Acceptance Corp. vs Quality VolkswagonAdd to your cart.
Folder 28: #20,331 Rebecca Ann Evans Nelson vs Jackie Dell NelsonAdd to your cart.
Folder 29: #20,380 Nancy Cummings vs Robert CummingsAdd to your cart.
Folder 30: #20,507A James Mckinney & Johnnie Mckinney vs Betty QuinnAdd to your cart.
Folder 31: #20,563 Bryan Blevins & Doris Blevins vs Ruff Associates, Inc. & Flurry Electric Inc.Add to your cart.
Folder 32: #20,574 Donald Hendricks vs William BauerAdd to your cart.
Folder 33: #20,577 Beverly Harper vs Curtis O’Dale HarperAdd to your cart.
Folder 34: #20,683 Margaret Loose vs Home Indemnity CompanyAdd to your cart.
Folder 35: #20,688 Euell Fontenot vs Carr Oil CompanyAdd to your cart.
Folder 36: #20,801 Jan Matthews Metteauer vs Elroy Lynn MetteauerAdd to your cart.
Folder 37: #20,833 Thelma Rogillo vs Jacob Durham & Inez DurhamAdd to your cart.
Folder 38: #20,909 Chief Elected Officials of the Deep East Texas Service Delivery Area vs Deep East Texas Private Industry CouncilAdd to your cart.
Folder 39: #21,036 Mark Palmore vs Gerry PalmoreAdd to your cart.
Folder 40: #21,114 David Pleasant vs George SeglerAdd to your cart.
Folder 41: #21,242 Jack Null vs State Farm Fire & CasualtyAdd to your cart.
Folder 42: #21,313 Rebecca ClarkAdd to your cart.
Folder 43: #21,332 Eddie Melancon vs Roselie MelanconAdd to your cart.
Folder 44: #21,450 Savings & Loan Association of Lufkin, Texas vs Indian Paint Brush Development Limited Partnership, Et AlAdd to your cart.
Folder 45: #21,453 Richard Kuebler vs Charlotte KueblerAdd to your cart.
Folder 46: #21,625 Bobbie Richardson vs Stanley Kent RichardsonAdd to your cart.
Folder 47: #21,664 Denise Smith vs Texas Children’s HospitalAdd to your cart.
Folder 48: #21,666 Blackstock & Williams, Inc. vs Billingham Corporation, N. V.Add to your cart.
Box 5: Angelina County, TexasAdd to your cart.
Folder 1: #21,666-86-11 Blackstock & Williams Inc. & Rosemary Blackstock vs Billingham Corp Intershop HFA Management USA Co. , Phillips PensioenfondsenAdd to your cart.
Folder 2: #21,772 Teresa Trevathan Lambert vs Jerry TrevathanAdd to your cart.
Folder 3: #21,802 G. D. Construction Co. & C. R. Williamson vs Netherton CompanyAdd to your cart.
Folder 4: #21,802-87-2 G. D. Construction Co. vs Netherton Co.Add to your cart.
Folder 5: #21,880 Betty FernandezAdd to your cart.
Folder 6: #21,925 Jewell Hudgens Machine Co. vs Pavco Industries, Inc.Add to your cart.
Folder 7: #21,949 John C. Hawkins vs Moore Brothers Construction Co.Add to your cart.
Folder 8: #21,966 Lou Byrd vs Jimmy ByrdAdd to your cart.
Folder 9: #22,021 Brenda Grisham vs St. Paul Mercy Insurance Co.Add to your cart.
Folder 10: #22,036 Geraldine Bradford Lee vs El Ray LeeAdd to your cart.
Folder 11: #22,186 Martha Wade vs Director, State Employers Worker’s Compensation Division, State of TexasAdd to your cart.
Folder 12: #22,213 Crystal Blake & Richard Blake IIAdd to your cart.
Folder 13: #22,230 State of Texas vs Gordon Lee CalvertAdd to your cart.
Folder 14: #22,250 S. Harry Kerr & Jean Kerr vs Home Savings & Loan Association of Lufkin & Ken Marshall & John Henderson Jr.Add to your cart.
Folder 15: #22,351 Bruce Morris vs Annie MorrisAdd to your cart.
Folder 16: #22,359 Emmaline Houston vs Clyde HoustonAdd to your cart.
Folder 17: #22,413 Angelina & Neches River Railroad Co. vs Century Forest Ind., & Harry Kerr & Robert FlournoyAdd to your cart.
Folder 18: #22,425 Baby PierceAdd to your cart.
Folder 19: #22,430 Travis HenryAdd to your cart.
Folder 20: #22,513 Mark Cummins vs Sandra Jo CumminsAdd to your cart.
Folder 21: #22,608-88-03 Burton Pickard Et Ux vs Pilgrim Industries Et AlAdd to your cart.
Folder 22: #22,638 Allen Wiley vs Deborah WileyAdd to your cart.
Folder 23: #22,692 Diboll State Bank vs Fred SerpasAdd to your cart.
Folder 24: #22,693 Elsie Penn vs David PennAdd to your cart.
Folder 25: #22,772 Tommy Lovell vs St. Paul Fire & Marine Insurance Co.Add to your cart.
Folder 26: #22,863 Earnest Ard vs W. A. Dubose & CompanyAdd to your cart.
Folder 27: #22,901 Deirde Kay Davis vs Jerry Lee DavisAdd to your cart.
Folder 28: #22,957 Lucille McGuire vs Memorial Medical CenterAdd to your cart.
Folder 29: #23,003 Berwyn Walker Trucking Co. vs Southern Pacific TransportationAdd to your cart.
Folder 30: #23,112 Lynda Blake vs Douglas BlakeAdd to your cart.
Folder 31: #23,156 Covy Williams Et Al vs Methodist Hospital Et AlAdd to your cart.
Folder 32: #23,167 Clifford James Ballenger vs Connie Ann BallingerAdd to your cart.
Folder 33: #23,171 Wilford Oates vs John ReddAdd to your cart.
Folder 34: #23,192 Ronny Parker vs Doris ParkerAdd to your cart.
Folder 35: #23,230 Christina Soalbach vs William MartinAdd to your cart.
Folder 36: #23,264 E & L Lumber Company Inc. vs Raymond HillAdd to your cart.
Folder 37: #23,307 Melinda Ray EbarbAdd to your cart.
Folder 38: #23,337 John Due Et Ux, Et Al vs Chromium Corporation of America, A Division of ElcorAdd to your cart.
Folder 39: #23,427 Donald Stubblefield vs Shirley StubblefieldAdd to your cart.
Folder 40: #23,438 Cactus Oil & Gas Corp. vs Ocean Resources Corp.Add to your cart.
Folder 41: #23,439 Sherry Stanley vs Joy Jordy PoulandAdd to your cart.
Folder 42: #23,500 Jody Williams vs Barbara WilliamsAdd to your cart.
Folder 43: #23,517 Donna McClendon vs Champion International Corp.Add to your cart.
Folder 44: #23,529 E. B. Kendrix vs Southern Pacific Transportation CompanyAdd to your cart.
Box 6: Angelina County, TexasAdd to your cart.
Folder 1: #23,529 E. B. Kendrix vs Southern Pacific Transportation CompanyAdd to your cart.
Folder 2: #23,560 David Hendricks vs Billy HolcombAdd to your cart.
Folder 3: #23,673 Wanda Drinkard vs Aetha Casualty & Surety & Standard Fire Insurance CompanyAdd to your cart.
Folder 4: #23,679-89-9 Charlotte Eason vs Beverly Enterprises-Texas, Inc.Add to your cart.
Folder 5: #23,699 Doris C. Adams vs Ted B. AdamsAdd to your cart.
Folder 6: #23,709 Alice Birge vs Jack Miles Jr.Add to your cart.
Folder 7: #23,747-85-2 David Johnson vs Maureen JohnsonAdd to your cart.
Folder 8: #23,870 Karen Sue Oates vs William Jordan Oates Jr.Add to your cart.
Folder 9: #23,886 Eunice Dawn Sutterfield vs James Edward SutterfieldAdd to your cart.
Folder 10: #23,936 Timothy Click vs Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co.Add to your cart.
Folder 11: #24,009 La Rita Thompson vs Michael ThompsonAdd to your cart.
Folder 12: #24,039 Lowery Brother Lumber Company vs Larry EllisAdd to your cart.
Folder 13: #24,085 Great Dane Finance Company vs Great Western Trucking Company Inc.Add to your cart.
Folder 14: #24,178 Ted B. Adams & the Lemon Tree of Lufkin Inc. vs Billingham Coup Inc. Intershop Real EstateAdd to your cart.
Folder 15: #24,186 Donna Hodges vs Chester HodgesAdd to your cart.
Folder 16: #24,227 Giles Lowery vs Gene DeanAdd to your cart.
Folder 17: #24,301 Michael Green vs Rebecca GreenAdd to your cart.
Folder 18: #24,325 Susan Jordan & Ron Jordan vs Kathy Stringer & Jerry JordanAdd to your cart.
Folder 19: #24,367 J. O. Grimes Jr. vs La Wanna GrimesAdd to your cart.
Folder 20: #24,472 Lena Mabel Berry vs First Bank& TrustAdd to your cart.
Folder 21: #24,576 Shannon Fancher vs Edward FancherAdd to your cart.
Folder 22: #24,587 Sara Neal vs Michael NealAdd to your cart.
Folder 23: #24,595 Lucille Nerren vs Oliver Plumbing Co.Add to your cart.
Folder 24: #24,654 Angelina Hardwood  Lumber vs Prairie Producing Co.Add to your cart.
Box 7: Angelina County, TexasAdd to your cart.
Folder 1: #24,654 Angelina Hardwood Lumber vs Prairie Producing Co.Add to your cart.
Folder 2: #24,655 A & S Electric Inc. vs Joe SmithAdd to your cart.
Folder 3: #24,697 Kathy Joy Hicks vs James Larry HicksAdd to your cart.
Folder 4: #24,705 Rhonda DeniseSummers vs Jonathan Wayne SummersAdd to your cart.
Folder 5: #24,708 Carey Wood McMullenAdd to your cart.
Folder 6: #24,762 Maria Menchaca vs Charles SmithAdd to your cart.
Folder 7: #24,866 Alfred Navarro vs Sentry InsuranceAdd to your cart.
Folder 8: #24,991 Shelia Holt vs James HoltAdd to your cart.
Folder 9: #25,033 Elisa Maria McCleskay vs James Russell McCleskayAdd to your cart.
Folder 10: #25,081 Glynda Johnson vs Lee Roy JohnsonAdd to your cart.
Folder 11: #25,104 John Paul Stevens vs Memorial HospitalAdd to your cart.
Folder 12: #25,260 Larry Collier vs Annie CollierAdd to your cart.
Folder 13: #25,262 Robin Salvadore vs Robert Salvadore IIIAdd to your cart.
Folder 14: #25,268 & #25,361 Susan Jordan & Ron Jordan vs Cathy Jordan & Jerry JordanAdd to your cart.
Folder 15: #25,271 Richard Loving vs Raye Lynn LovingAdd to your cart.
Folder 16: #25,364 Harold Edwards vs Rhonda SparksAdd to your cart.
Folder 17: #25,390 Kenneth Ray Clark vs Highlands Insurance CompanyAdd to your cart.
Folder 18: #25,470 John R. Winston III, Trustee vs John SlackAdd to your cart.
Folder 19: #25,499 Billie L. Stone & James Herman Stone MarriageAdd to your cart.
Folder 20: #25,628-88-2 Cynthia Lozano vs Arturo LozanoAdd to your cart.
Folder 21: #25,691 Angela Ellison vs Transport Insurance Co.Add to your cart.
Folder 22: #25,692 Robert ZylstraAdd to your cart.
Folder 23: #25,766 Mary Basey vs Bennie Basey, Jr.Add to your cart.
Folder 24: #25,794 Richard Roig vs Stephanie RoigAdd to your cart.
Folder 25: #25,936 David CookAdd to your cart.
Folder 26: #25,959 Dudley White vs Johnny MarlowAdd to your cart.
Folder 27: #26,025 Ruby Calhoun vs Namon CalhounAdd to your cart.
Folder 28: #26,221 Janice Dubose vs Warren DuboseAdd to your cart.
Folder 29: #26,259 Susan Diann Joseph Oneal vs Leslie Austin JosephAdd to your cart.
Folder 30: #26,425 Marilyn Grissett vs Jackie GrissettAdd to your cart.
Folder 31: #26,461 Jerry Green vs Peco Oil CompanyAdd to your cart.
Folder 32: #26,595 Ramona Moore vs Joe MooreAdd to your cart.
Folder 33: #26,609 Antonio Gonzales vs Eddie HortonAdd to your cart.
Box 8: Angelina County, TexasAdd to your cart.
Folder 1: #26,785 Clyde Anderson vs Sharon AndersonAdd to your cart.
Folder 2: #26,897 Donald Allen vs National Liability & FireAdd to your cart.
Folder 3: #26,907 Sonya Denise Arnold vs Kevin Clarence ArnoldAdd to your cart.
Folder 4: #26,970 Shana Renee McMullen vs Michael Dean McMullenAdd to your cart.
Folder 5: #27,006 J. A. Burke vs Honorcare CorporationAdd to your cart.
Folder 6: #27,013 Betty Anderson vs J. W. AndersonAdd to your cart.
Folder 7: #27,027 Christi Wayland vs Steven WaylandAdd to your cart.
Folder 8: #27,043 Tammy Rodriguez vs Texas Smokehouse FoodsAdd to your cart.
Folder 9: #27,109 Michael Hollis Myers vs LaShawn Pickett MyersAdd to your cart.
Folder 10: #27,180 Lana Pope vs James PopeAdd to your cart.
Folder 11: #27,232 Bryan Belvins vs Virginia Danforth AllenAdd to your cart.
Folder 12: #27,266 Charley Osborn vs Darrell Wayne RobertsAdd to your cart.
Folder 13: #27,305 Linda Sue Wright vs Pascuel Gaylon WrightAdd to your cart.
Folder 14: #27,310 Medical Sciences Inc. vs Tom Mackey BarnesAdd to your cart.
Folder 15: #27,480 Sheila Blakely vs Security Finance CorporationAdd to your cart.
Folder 16: #27,510 Leslie Haines vs Daniel HainesAdd to your cart.
Folder 17: #27,567 Stephen Gordon Scott vs Joy Lee ScottAdd to your cart.
Folder 18: #27,596 Christina McKnight vs Stacy McKnightAdd to your cart.
Folder 19: #27,601 Joan Grimes vs Tony GrimesAdd to your cart.
Folder 20: #27,652 Greg Allen Rayburn vs Shanna Marie RayburnAdd to your cart.
Folder 21: #27,672 Kirby Bailey & Sandy Bailey vs Dr. Ralph Rose & Dr. Bryan BlevinsAdd to your cart.
Folder 22: #27,702 Mack Wagner vs Hughes Wood ProductsAdd to your cart.
Folder 23: #27,741 Sabine Texican Co. vs Randy NorthcuttAdd to your cart.
Folder 24: #27,868 Walton Travis Carrington vs Patricia Bardwell CarringtonAdd to your cart.
Folder 25: #27,903 Teresa Neal vs Virgil NealAdd to your cart.
Folder 26: #28,085 Sherrie Gauer vs Ken Ray GauerAdd to your cart.
Folder 27: #28,153 David Lee McKee vs Belinda McKeeAdd to your cart.
Folder 28: #28,253 Danielle BennettAdd to your cart.
Folder 29: #28,264 City of Lufkin, Texas vs Eric TibbsAdd to your cart.
Folder 30: #28,279 James Lee Choron vs Bertha Ann ChoronAdd to your cart.
Folder 31: #28,339 Marci Nicole BerryAdd to your cart.
Folder 32: #28,341 Debra Hicks vs Jeffrey HicksAdd to your cart.
Folder 33: #28,400 Marilyn Grimes vs Memorial Medical CenterAdd to your cart.
Folder 34: #28,449 Temple-Inland Inc. vs Temple-Inland Forest ProductsAdd to your cart.
Folder 35: #28,473 Ellen Ann Hawkins vs Randall Morris HawkinsAdd to your cart.
Folder 36: #28,530 Lori Tinsley vs Jack TinsleyAdd to your cart.
Folder 37: #28,618 Bonnie Sue Free vs Frozen Food ExpressAdd to your cart.
Folder 38: #28,628 Floyd Pate Jr. vs Carol Ann PateAdd to your cart.
Folder 39: #28,691 Temple-Inland vs Hanover Insurance Co.Add to your cart.
Folder 40: #28,735 Jessica Ruth Rhoden vs Michael Shane RhodenAdd to your cart.
Box 9Add to your cart.
Folder 1: #28,928 Angelina County, Texas  Trevor Shawn CullumAdd to your cart.
Folder 2: #29,144 Angelina County, Texas Jerry Ray Weeks vs Dora Lisa Ramirez WeeksAdd to your cart.
Folder 3: #29,185 Angelina County, Texas Catalina Venegas vs Valentin VenegasAdd to your cart.
Folder 4: #29,257 Angelina County, Texas Christopher RobinsonAdd to your cart.
Folder 5: #29,295 Angelina County, Texas Ginger Yount vs William YountAdd to your cart.
Folder 6: #29,324 Angelina County, Texas James Watkins vs Charles McCurdyAdd to your cart.
Folder 7: #29,858 Angelina County, Texas Kevin Weiland vs Carol WeilandAdd to your cart.
Folder 8: #29,986 Angelina County, Texas Jeanine Thompson vs Larry Paul ThompsonAdd to your cart.
Folder 9: #29,999 Angelina County, Texas Christian Lee Snider vs Robert Lee SniderAdd to your cart.
Folder 10: #30,209 Angelina County, Texas Michael Collins vs Cristi CollinsAdd to your cart.
Folder 11: #30,417 Angelina County, Texas Jill Carter Roddam vs Scotty Loren RoddamAdd to your cart.
Folder 12: #30,453 Angelina County, Texas Paulette Stovall vs Gilford Thomas StovallAdd to your cart.
Folder 13: #30,573 Angelina County, Texas Angela Elaine Owens vs Edward Scott OwensAdd to your cart.
Folder 14: #30,933 Angelina County, Texas Angela Kendrick vs Jim KendrickAdd to your cart.
Folder 15: #31,196 Angelina County, Texas Walton Travis Carrington vs Patricia CarringtonAdd to your cart.
Folder 16: #12,870 Anderson County, Texas State of Texas vs Bruce Allen MasseyAdd to your cart.
Folder 17: #16,395 & #16,396 Anderson County, Texas State of Texas vs Joe R. DouglasAdd to your cart.
Folder 18: #79-11-616 Cherokee County, Texas Chester Odom vs Cherokee CountyAdd to your cart.
Folder 19: #7202 Cherokee County, Texas State of Texas vs Willard BaughAdd to your cart.
Folder 20: #7216 Cherokee County, Texas State of Texas vs Charles LeeAdd to your cart.
Folder 21: #7229 Cherokee County, Texas State of Texas vs Robert P. BaileyAdd to your cart.
Folder 22: #21,793 Cherokee County, Texas Hollie Derrett vs United Insurance Company of AmericaAdd to your cart.
Folder 23: #22,740 Cherokee County, Texas W. E. Martindale dba Martindale Lumber Co. vs Sigmund Altman dba Sig Altman Lumber Co.Add to your cart.
Folder 24: #23,092 Cherokee County, Texas Mark Mills vs Clanahan Construction Co.Add to your cart.
Folder 25: #23,453 Cherokee County, Texas Jimmy Grandberry vs Richard Duff FitchAdd to your cart.
Folder 26: #70-13,337 G. I. Dallas County, Texas Kasch Brothers Inc. vs Jeter Miller Company & Dodge Cork Inc.Add to your cart.
Folder 27: #83-3345-F Dallas County, Texas Byron Wallace vs Texas Cartage Terminal & Warehouse Co.Add to your cart.
Folder 28: #76-398A Gregg County, Texas J. C. Bennet vs Eagle Trucking Co.Add to your cart.
Folder 29: #25,059 Hardin County, Texas Marvin Swain vs Santa Fe Energy Co.Add to your cart.
Folder 30: #84-20,000 Harris County, Texas Saunders Leasing System Inc. vs Pyramid Transportation & Enterprises CompanyAdd to your cart.
Folder 31: #85-36,327 Harris County, Texas Paulette Henson vs Chili’s Inc.Add to your cart.
Folder 32: #90-16,252 Harris County, Texas Raymond Hankamer vs Angelina Hardwood LumberAdd to your cart.
Folder 33: #16,252 Harris County, Texas Angelina Hardwood Lumber vs Raymond HankamerAdd to your cart.
Folder 34: #79-20,737 Harris County, Texas Bruno Ogrodorwicz vs Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co. & Feld Leasing CompanyAdd to your cart.
Folder 35: #8780 Houston County, Texas D. H. Arnold vs P. Caprielian, Et AlAdd to your cart.
Folder 36: #9057 Houston County, Texas Prescilla Pennington vs T. H. Wilson Et AlAdd to your cart.
Folder 37: #9551 Houston County, Texas Thompson Chemical Company vs C. & M. Chemicals Inc.Add to your cart.
Folder 38: #10,844 Jasper County, Texas Annie Range vs Michael BalewAdd to your cart.
Folder 39: #12,301 Jasper County, Texas Kirbyville ISD, Et Al vs National Gypsum CompanyAdd to your cart.
Folder 40: #13,247 Jasper County, Texas Robert Grigsby vs Texas Employers Insurance Corp.Add to your cart.
Folder 41: #16,241 Jasper County, Texas State of Texas vs John LimbrickAdd to your cart.
Folder 42: #73,585 Lubbock County, Texas Donna Rowland vs Crawford Chevrolet Co.Add to your cart.
Folder 43: #32,895 Montgomery County, Texas Irene Carter vs Piggly WigglyAdd to your cart.
Folder 44: #604-84-2 Nacogdoches County, Texas Vernon Morris vs Big Mac Trucking CompanyAdd to your cart.
Folder 45: #1668-85-locv Nacogdoches County, Texas Martha Burch vs Denene CollierAdd to your cart.
Folder 46: #8478 Nacogdoches County, Texas State of Texas vs Pauline CranfordAdd to your cart.
Folder 47: #10,834 Nacogdoches County, Texas Robert Christian vs Truman AndersonAdd to your cart.
Folder 48: #14,106 Nacogdoches County, Texas State of Texas vs Vernis FulmerAdd to your cart.
Folder 49: #82-4832-C Nueces County, Texas Mark Rogers, Et Al vs Memorial Medical Center, Et AlAdd to your cart.
Folder 50: #9567 Polk County, Texas County of Polk vs Dorothy Faye HodgesAdd to your cart.
Folder 51: #79-78 Rusk County, Texas William Walling vs Preston Insurance Agency Et AlAdd to your cart.
Folder 52: #9871 Sabine County, Texas Richard Parks vs Beall’s Furniture& Appliance Co. & Tom BeallAdd to your cart.
Folder 53: #7102 San Augustine County, Texas State of Texas vs Mary AlfordAdd to your cart.
Folder 54: #6816 San Jacinto County, Texas Geneva Mahus Individually & as Rep. of the Estate of Dennis Mahus vs Jack TullosAdd to your cart.
Folder 55: #26,897 Travis County, Texas Donald Allen vs National Liability & Fire Co.Add to your cart.
Folder 56: #388,553 Travis County, Texas State vs Mike Arnold Trucking & Materials Inc.Add to your cart.
Folder 57: #15,865 Trinity County, Texas Vernon Willis Carlton vs Joyce CarltonAdd to your cart.
Folder 58: #701,710 San Francisco County, California Arthur Lee English vs Southern Pacific Transportation Co.Add to your cart.
Folder 59: #81-1787 Palm Beach County, Florida John Underwood, Jr. vs State Farm Fire & Casualty Company, Et AlAdd to your cart.

Browse by Box:

[Box 1: Angelina County, Texas],
[Box 2: Angelina County, Texas],
[Box 3: Angelina County, Texas],
[Box 4: Angelina County, Texas],
[Box 5: Angelina County, Texas],
[Box 6: Angelina County, Texas],
[Box 7: Angelina County, Texas],
[Box 8: Angelina County, Texas],
[Box 9],
[All]

Login


Page Generated in: 0.529 seconds (using 466 queries).
Using 11.74MB of memory. (Peak of 12.08MB.)

Powered by Archon Version 3.21 rev-1
Copyright ©2012 The University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign